COLA Winners

All winners at a glance

2018 Winners

COLA Social Sustainability Merit Awards (Group)

ONG GUAT TENG (LEADER), YAMAMURA AYA,CASSANDRA TAN ZHI YIN, CHEN SHI TING, CHRISTINE ST KNIGHT, ERAWATI LIM, GOH JING YU, MUHAMMAD NAZLY BIN RUSALI, NAURA SHAMIM KHAN BINTE KABEER KHAN, NURUL NATASHAH BINTE RASHID, PAI JUN HENG ALVIN, TEO LI MIN CELINE, TING YI FENG.

COLA Social Sustainability Merit Awards (Group)

DIPNA LIM PRASAD (TEAM SINGAPORE HURDLER), JAMES WALTON (DELOITTE SINGAPORE) AND SPORT SINGAPORE.

COLA Social Sustainability Merit Awards (Corporate)

SINGAPORE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY AND DESIGN (SUTD), SUTD-MIT INTERNATIONAL DESIGN CENTRE (IDC)

COLA Social Sustainability Merit Awards (Corporate)

REPUBLIC POLYTECHNIC

COLA Environmental Sustainability Distinction Awards (Individual)

ANUJ JAIN

COLA Environmental Sustainability Distinction Awards (Group)

YANG MEI LING, BEH TAI KUAN, ISSAC NG, CHIAN YU LING, DAVID LEE, WILLIAM LIM

COLA Environmental Sustainability Distinction Awards (Corporate)

SINGAPORE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY AND DESIGN (SUTD), SUTD-MIT INTERNATIONAL DESIGN CENTRE (IDC)

COLA Environmental Sustainability Merit Awards (Individual)

MARIA TERESA ABELANES

COLA Environmental Sustainability Merit Awards (Group)

DO AGENCY SCHOOL OF DESIGN NANYANG POLYTECHNIC

COLA Environmental Sustainability Merit Awards (Group)

THOMAS SCHROEPFER, SACHA MENZ, MICHELLE YINGYING JIANG, RICHARD BELCHER, EMEK ERDOLU, MAYANK KAUSHAL, THIBAULT PILSUDSKI, PRASHANTH RAJU, ESTER SUEN, JONATHAN TAN KOON NGEE

COLA Environmental Sustainability Merit Awards (Group)

NGEE ANN POLYTECHNIC (NP) WITH LIEN FOUNDATION (LF), SEMBCORP INDUSTRIES (SI) AND, PUB (SINGAPORE’S NATIONAL WATER AGENCY).

COLA Environmental Sustainability Merit Awards (Corporate)

SINGAPORE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY AND DESIGN (SUTD), SUTD-MIT INTERNATIONAL DESIGN CENTRE (IDC)

COLA Environmental Sustainability Merit Awards (Corporate)

SINGAPORE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY AND DESIGN (SUTD), SUTD-MIT INTERNATIONAL DESIGN CENTRE (IDC)

COLA Environmental Sustainability Merit Awards (Corporate)

SINGAPORE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY AND DESIGN (SUTD), SUTD-MIT INTERNATIONAL DESIGN CENTRE (IDC)

Winners may contact Candy at candy-tan@citiesoflove.org for use of the COLA logo.

2017 Winners

COLA Social Sustainability Distinction Awards (Individual)

DR. TAN CHUN LIANG

COLA Social Sustainability Distinction Awards (Corporate)

SPORT SINGAPORE

COLA Social Sustainability Distinction Awards (Corporate)

TEMASEK POLYTECHNIC

COLA Social Sustainability Merit Awards (Individual)

CASSANDRA SEAH

COLA Social Sustainability Merit Awards (Individual)

WAN KUM WAH RICHARD

COLA Social Sustainability Merit Awards (Individual)

CASSANDRA SEAH

COLA Social Sustainability Merit Awards (Individual)

ASTLEY NG

COLA Social Sustainability Merit Awards (Group)

JAVIER ANGEL ANNE NAZARETH, SIM TAI JIN, WIBOWO FREDY, LEE YI RACHEL, FAKHRUL ‘IZZAT BIN AHMAD ZALI, ZALINA SAPIE, LIM WEI LING

COLA Social Sustainability Merit Awards (Corporate)

WIKI RENO PTE LTD

COLA Social Sustainability Merit Awards (Corporate)

SPORT SINGAPORE

COLA Social Sustainability Merit Awards (Corporate)

ST. LUKE’S ELDERCARE LTD

COLA Environmental Sustainability Distinction Awards (Individual)

MARIAM MATHEW

COLA Environmental Sustainability Distinction Awards (Group)

SIOW CHIN YEE, ELLIE YEE, KOH DENG YANG, TOH SING RU, BRYAN LIM

COLA Environmental Sustainability Distinction Awards (Corporate)

SINGAPORE MANAGEMENT UNIVERSITY

COLA Environmental Sustainability Merit Awards (Individual)

JOANNE KOH PHUAY THENG

COLA Environmental Sustainability Merit Awards (Individual)

CHEAH SWEE HOCK FEDERICK

COLA Environmental Sustainability Merit Awards (Individual)

TERENCE TAN

COLA Environmental Sustainability Merit Awards (Individual)

TAN SZUE HANN

COLA Environmental Sustainability Merit Awards (Individual)

TERENCE TAN

COLA Environmental Sustainability Merit Awards (Corporate)

NGEE ANN POLYTECHNIC

COLA Environmental Sustainability Merit Awards (Corporate)

NORTH WEST CDC

COLA Environmental Sustainability Merit Awards (Corporate)

SYSTEMNIX ASIA

COLA Environmental Sustainability Merit Awards (Corporate)

SURBANA JURONG CONSULTANTS PTE LTD

COLA Environmental Sustainability Merit Awards (Corporate)

GERNISE GLOBAL PTE LTD